SULLIVAN-FAREBROTHER TROPHY RESULTS
SULLIVAN-FAREBROTHER TROPHY RESULTS
Naitasiri 30 vs Lautoka 18
Colonial Farebrother-Sullivan Challenge 6: - Naitasiri vs Lautoka
Venue:
Rt. Cakobua Park, Nausori
Time:
3.30pm
Day:
Saturday 3rd October, 2009


10 min Drop Goal
Lautoka Rusiate Rokotavo    3
13 min Penalty kick Naitasiri Kolinio Vunaki 3  
31 min Penalty kick Lautoka Rusiate Rokotavb   3
38 min Try Naitasiri Senivalati Vunibola 5  
39 min Try converted   Kolinio Vunaki 2  
Half Time          
42 min Try Lautoka Sekove Sareki   5
42 min Try unconverted        
49 min Try Naitasiri Jo Nakaira 5  
  Try converted   Kolinio Vunaki 2  
61 min
Penalty Kick Naitasiri Kolinio Vunaki 3  
63 min
Penalty Kick Naitasiri Kolinio Vunaki 3  
65 min Try Naitasiri Jimilai Nakaidawa 5  
  Try converted Naitasiri Kolinio Vunaki 2  
71 min Try Lautoka Sekove Sariki   5
  Try converted   Rusiate Rokotavo   2
        30 18

Team List

  Naitasiri Lautoka
1. Jale Koroi Peniona Ranitu
2. Vereniki Sauturaga Viliame Nabiau
3. Vesi Rarawa Paulo Catanaivalu
4. Senivalati Vunibola Sione Cakau
5. Ben Sadrugu Ifereimi Naruma
6. Apisalome Ratuniyarawa Anthony Wise
7. Jimilai Nakaidawa Viliame Boko
8. Apisai Rinamalo (C) Timoci Vuadreu
9. Waisale Vatuvoka Panapasa Namoko
10. Kolinio Vunaki Rusiate Rokotavo
11. Sanaila Vitau Vatimi Kenatale
12. Leone Tabuarua Viliame Satala
13. Paula Tiko Setariki Ritova
14. Jo Nakaira Sekove Sariki
15. Joe Ravulovulo Mikaele Ratuvou
Reserves    
16. Aisea Rinakama Rupeni Naqiri
17. Sireli Kaloucava Sikeli Naqasima
18. Jokini Sivo Ponipate Turuva
19. Silivenusi Gavidi Toma Naivalu
20. Nemani Vecenayawa Ponipate Naluvea
21. Leone Ratulevu Meli Ravai
22. Temesia Roko Noa Naikataci
Earlier Results Underline

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

1941-2006

Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers