NEWS
NEWS
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Team Lists Underline 15 April, 2011 SENIOR
Nadi
1. Apenisa Leano, 2. Robert Delai, 3. Sikeli Gavidi ©, 4. Mosese Fatiaki, 5. Jim Patrick, 6. Ulaiasi Lawavou, 7. Turuva Lumelume, 8. Kelepi Ketedromo, 9. Jock Luita, 10. Kavekini Varo, 11. Eminoni Batimala, 12. Jone Turuva, 13. Senivalaiti Gaunavou, 14. Inoke Cakautini, 15. Taniela Driu.
Reserves
16. Isoa Damudamu, 17. Sailosi Tora, 18. Vatili Saqiwa, 19. Jiuta Takubu, 20. Inia Naqia, 21. Apisai Nareqe, 22. Tevita Taga.
Rewa
1. Inoke Leweni, 2. Uraia Kaci, 3. Rusiate Bakani, 4. Fero Daunitutu, 5. Lemeki Tudrau, 6. Savenaca Waqavuni, 7. Esala Vakatekau, 8. Manueli Laqai, 9. Jo Tukana, 10. Ifereimi Voivoi, 11. Suliasi Vatulawa, 12. Adrea Yagomate, 13. Napolioni Saqanavere, 14. Inoke Kaulawe, 15. Kirisitiana Isikeli.
Reserves
16. Lemeki Tudrau, 17. Apisai Tawake, 18. Samuela Cuvatoka, 19. Mosese Tuqalo, 20. Avete Benui, 21. Isimeli Sorokacoko, 22. Vetaia Rokosuka .

Lautoka
To be submitted.
Ovalau
1. Frank Tupou, 2. Etonia Soqila, 3. Carl Andrews, 4. Vateitei Vonevate, 5. Lekima Banuve, 6. Apenisa Qiri (C), 7. Sowani Saunitoga, 8. Setareki Kaunicaramaki, 9. Inoke Lagitukana, 10. Paula Gonerogo, 11. Isireli Qalo, 12. Sovita Turagabeci, 13. Poasa Tuidraki, 14. Sailasa Leqeti, 15. Joseua Dovutuisau.
Reserves
16. Maciu Roko, 17. Viliame Rokogu, 18. Peni Nagata, 19. Misinai Tui, 20. Lemeki Junior, 21. Joeli Bola, 22. Aisake Bukalidi.

Northland
1. Filimoni Verebalavu, 2. Vereniki Sauturaga, 3. Josua Kalutani, 4. Joveci Kalou, 5. Bendito Rokobaleni, 6. Watisoni Gavidi, 7. Mika Tuigoga, 8. Atunaisa Maiono, 9. Jesoni Nailagotabua, 10. Tomasi Vono, 11. Samisoni Votua, 12. Petero Nodrakoro, 13. Ilaitia Rokotacoko, 14. Malakai Sevudredre, 15. Timoci Lalaravoka.
Reserves
16. Isireli Ledua, 17. Peni Tamani, 18. Semi Saulaki, 19. Rosa Raravisa, 20. Vereti Gaunavou, 21. Koroi Ceremumu, 22. Josevata Bola.
Naitasiri
1. Jale Koroi, 2. Samu Sugutururaga, 3. Jeke Lalai, 4. Senivalati Vunibola, 5. Apisai Rinamalo, 6.Apisalome Ratuniyarawa, 7. Dale Tonawai, 8. Jese Cirikisuva, 9. Kolinio Vunaki, 10. Anare Vakawaletabua, 11. Sitiveni Vatuvoka, 12. Fatiaki Ravai, 13. Sairusi Ranuku, 14. Timoci Sinate, 15. Temesia Roko.
Reserves
16. Jerry Tokamalua, 17. Waisea D, 18. Jimilai Nakaidawa, 19. Apenisa Natabua, 20. Waisale Vatuloka, 21. Nemani Vecanayawa, 22. Jone Luvetisau. 

Nadroga
1. Iliesa Hanimo, 2. Seremaia Naureure, 3. Tiko Matawalu, 4. Inia Tukere, 5. Tevita Cavubati, 6. Rupeni Nahiga, 7. Jone Qoroqorovakatini, 8. Etonia Naba, 9. Samu Laqai, 10. Jonetani Ralulu, 11. Aporosa Tabulawaki (2), 12. Paula Karatu, 13. Aporosa Tabulawaki (1), 14. Sekove Leawere, 15. Apisalome Waqatabu.
Reserves
16. Pauliasi Kurucivi, 17. Rt Penijamini Makutu, 18. Apisai Domolailai, 19. Semesa Gonevou, 20. Atonia Bula, 21. Etika Tovilevu., 22. Aisea Natoga.
Tailevu
1. Filimoni Cakobau, 2. Taitusi Kadi, 3. Emosi Tagivakatini, 4. Sairusi Kadi (c), 5. Vilive Lagakali, 6. Joseva Seitaba, 7. Apisai Leawere, 8. Romuluse Ratukana, 9. Sevanai Rayasi, 10. James Vuli, 11. Eneri Kuru, 12. Anare Fifita, 13. Tomasi Sivo, 14. Aisea Druma, 15. Mitieli Bai.
Reserves
16. Samisoni Rakabu, 17. Rusiate Levula, 18. Joseva Matasua, 19. Noa Bole, 20. Ilaisa Laqere, 21. Charlie Lee, 22. Eroni Laqere.

Navosa
1. Alifereti Bure, 2. Peniasi Rea, 3. Celua, 4. Etuate Baivatu, 5. Waqa, 6. Jack Volavola, 7. Ilaitia Lailai, 8. Nacanieli Bose, 9. Aporosa Yada, 10. Kelemedi Waqa, 11. Orisi Dilai, 12. Jovesa Sigatabu, 13. Rupeni Naruma, 14. Aloisi Qio, 15. Rt Joe Toutou.
Reserves
16. Taniela Vatunicoko, 17. Solomoni Drebuli, 18. Rusiate Wadalo, 19. Ilaitia Tuniwasa, 20. Jolame Lovoti, 21. Apisai Namata, 22. Manasa Tovo.
Tavua
1. Graham Amoe, 2. Iveri Momo, 3. Josefa Temo, 4. Apisai Take (Vice Captain), 5. Malakai Bari, 6. Seremaia Dela, 7. Jonetani Savuti, 8. Marika Tabutaci (Captain), 9. Samuela Navoce, 10. Semisi Vauvau, 11. Saimoni Tuilaucala, 12. Vilikesa Ligica, 13. Apisai Qasi, 14. Jale Ratu, 15. Semi Bale.
Reserves
16. Kini Namoumou, 17. Emosi Vueti, 18. Siona Vana, 19. Kaliova Rauqe, 20. Irinale Tadulala, 21. Noa Rokomatu, 22. Jone Raikadroka.

Suva
1. Jo Dakuitoga, 2. Aseri Buli, 3. Vesi Rarawa, 4. Tevita Vi, 5. Leone Nakarawa, 6. Alipate Mataivelia, 7. Aminiasi Nava, 8. Ilitomasi Nawalu, 9. Apenisa Nasilasila, 10. Kaminieli Neiqisa, 11. Maikeli Mocetadra, 12. Sevanaia Koroi, 13. Leone Tabuarua, 14. Sitiveni Kunaga, 15. Jaoji Dakuvula.
Reserves
16. Tevita Seru, 17. Manasa Saulo, 18. Sailasa Bolatagici, 19. Lemeki Damu, 20. Aporosa Kenatale, 21. Manueli Gade, 22. Nemani Turagaulu.
Macuata
1. Voreqe Bainimarama, 2. Viliame Bonanuku, 3. Aritema Warua, 4. Usaia Biumaiwai, 5. Samuela Antonio, 6. Ilaitia Matavesi, 7. Alipate Koli, 8. Jeremaia Koroilagilagi, 9. Isaia Kilikili, 10. Viliame Gonevulavula, 11. Anania Bulivou, 12. Nemani Biu, 13. Rupeni George, 14. Kelemede Koroidimuri, 15. Opete Utoni.
Reserves
16. Eremasi Vakameau, 17. Iosefo Nabete, 18. Waqa Lagilagi, 19. Waisea Vocea, 20. Ilikaya Tukana, 21. Masi Naoma, 22. 22. Isoa Waqawai. 

============================================================

UNDER 20s
Nadi
1. Tulami Lewanavanua, 2. Edward Mario, 3. Taniela Vatunicoka, 4. Jolame Luvevou, 5. Filimoni Seruvatu, 6. Ledua Ratumuri, 7. Epi Satavu, 8. Lemeki Nabalei, 9. Sakiusa Tikomainiusiladi, 10. Navitalai Tuilawa, 11. Ratu Sikeli Seniwaitui, 12. Jale Seninawanawa, 13. Josese Sese, 14. Apimeleki Drove, 15. Asesela Ratudamu.
Reserves
16. Inia Toka, 17. Temo Dalituicama, 18. Epeli Turuva, 19. Joeli Lesavua, 20. Tavite Gade, 21. Atueta Daulaca, 22. Tomasi Ralulu.
Rewa
To be submitted.

Northland
1. Emosi Kilawekana, 2. Penijamini Tawake, 3. Timoci Banuve, 4. Pita Ceinaturaga, 5. Maleli Nakeke, 6. Emenoni Vere, 7. Osea Qiolevu, 8. Alipate Loka, 9. Eroni Waqanitai, 10. Elimeleki Leiloma, 11. Eparama Bulewa, 12. Ovini Baleidaveta, 13. Setariki Raiqili, 14. Tevita Qiolevu, 15. Malakai Cagi.
Reserves
16. Osea Falewai, 17. Iosefa Mudunavere, 18. Ilaitia Nasau, 19. Timoci Sauvoli, 20. Seki Samauela, 21. Vaione Tegu, 22. Joeli Tagicakibau.
Naitasiri
To be submitted.

Nadroga
To be submitted.
Tailevu
1. Mitieli Vukeiono, 2. Iliesa Naitilia, 3. Marika Cabenalevu, 4. Jolame Koroivuya, 5. Laisenia Ravulolo, 6. Temesi Murivalu, 7. Ilai Nasema, 8. Kelepi Aporosa, 9. Sakaria Tuinabewa, 10. Waisea Narusa, 11. Samuela Naulu, 12. Bucivanua Baleilakeba, 13. Isireli Masiwini, 14. Waisea Naikanakana, 15. Kalisito Sauni.
Reserves
16. Melikisuva Moce, 17. Filimone Tarai, 18. Timoci Kurukuri, 19. Netani Seruwaqa, 20. Vuniani Sovalevu, 21. Nemia Cavuilati, 22. Ropate Bicilevu.

Navosa
To be submitted.
Tavua
To be submitted.
Other April 2011 News Underline
All Blacks v Flying Fijians Test confirmed 29 April, 2011 
Fiji U20 squad named 29 April, 2011 
Fijian players prominent as French season nears end 28 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Unshackled 28 April, 2011 
Fiji faces Samoa in Scotland 27 April, 2011 
Male appointed Fiji U20 Coach 27 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby to host IRB Pacific Nations Cup 2011 26 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby thrilled to host PNC 26 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: The Development of Attacking Play 26 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Sunny Skies up North 22 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby's Kaji Camp 21 April, 2011 
Fiji women prepare for Pacific Games 20 April, 2011 
A Fistful of Rugby Dollars 20 April, 2011 
Player banned for 6 months 20 April, 2011 
Historic Agreement Signed Between FORU and ONOC to Grow Rugby in Oceania 19 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: Emerging trends in 7s rugby 19 April, 2011 
Latest Vacancies at Fiji Rugby 18 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Results 17 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 7 Tables 17 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Team Lists 15 April, 2011 
Board removes Tanivula as Digicel Fiji 7s coach 15 April, 2011 
Port Elizabeth Exciting New Host of South Africa Sevens 14 April, 2011 
Sri Lanka Restored to Full IRB Member Union Status 14 April, 2011 
Rugby World Cup 2011 to Showcase 3D Technology 14 April, 2011 
The Search for Silverware 14 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Collaboration 13 April, 2011 
Pools and Matches set for London Sevens 13 April, 2011 
Gold Coast to kick off new HSBC Sevens World Series 13 April, 2011 
Tikoisuva appointed Flying Fijians RWC manager 11 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Tables 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Results 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Nadroga thrash Suva 32-10 09 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Burn the Ships 09 April, 2011 
A French countdown 07 April, 2011 
Savou gets Harrow Scholarship offer 07 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Team Lists 07 April, 2011 
Major Independent Report Highlights Rugby Participation Growth in Emerging Markets 06 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Preparing to be the best 06 April, 2011 
FBCL extends partnership with Fiji Rugby 06 April, 2011 
New Zealand win Adelaide Sevens to stretch World Series lead 05 April, 2011 
RWC Preview - the Group of Death 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Results 03 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 5 Tables 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rewa stun Nadroga 27-29 02 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists 01 April, 2011 
CFL re-commits to Fiji Rugby 01 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Northland defeats Tailevu 27-18 01 April, 2011 
Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers