NEWS
NEWS
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Team Lists Underline 07 April, 2011

SENIORS

Suva

Nadroga
1. Iliesa Hanimo, 2. Ratu Seru Cakobau, 3. Tiko Matawalu (c), 4. Inia Tukere, 5. Tevita Cavubati, 6. Rupeni Nahiga, 7. Jone Qoroqorovakatini, 8. Etonia Naba, 9. Samu Laqai, 10. Jonetani Ralulu, 11. Sakiusa Navaka, 12. Jonetani Ratu, 13. Aporosa Tabulawaki (1), 14. Sekove Leawere, 15. Aisea Natoga.
Reserves
16. Seremaia Naureure, 17. Ratu Penijamini Makutu, 18. Manoa Tamaya, 19. Rusiate Kunabuli, 20. Atonia Bula, 21. Paula Karatu, 22. Aporosa Tabulawaki (2). 


Lautoka

Naitasiri
1. Sireli Temo, 2. Samu Sauturaga, 3. Jeke Lalai, 4. Senivalati Vunibola (c), 5. Apisai Rinamalo, 6. Inoke Tuisese, 7. Jimilai Naikadawa, 8. Jese Cirikisuva, 9. Waisale Vatuvoka, 10. Kolinio Vunaki, 11. Apisai Naqaliva, 12. Jo Nasilasila, 13. Jo Ravulovulo, 14. William Saukuru, 15. Eremodo Elasio.
Reserves
16. Jerry Tokamalua, 17. Jale Koroi, 18. Apisalome Ratuniyarawa, 19. Apenisa Natabua, 20. Anare Vakawaletabua, 21. Nemani Vecenayawa, 22. Temesia Roko.


Navosa
1. Alifereti Bure, 2. Luke Salaba, 3. Jone Saurudu, 4. Etuate Vai, 5. Josaia Valerusa, 6. Jack Volavola, 7. Nacanieli Bose, 8. Malakai Kuribau, 9. Aporosa Ada, 10. Ilikimi Matakaca, 11. Orisi Dilai, 12. Jovesa Sigatabu, 13. Ruveni Naruma, 14. Laisenia Nabubu, 15. Ratu Joe Toutou.
Reserves
16. Taniela Vatunicoko, 17. Solomone Drebuli, 18. Rusiate Wadalo, 19. Ilitai Tuniwasa, 20. Jolame Lovoti, 21. Apisai Namata, 22. Manasa Tovo.

Nadi
1. Buinimasi Bese, 2. Robert Delai, 3. Ravuama Samo, 4. Turuva Lumelume, 5. Akuila Matanibukaca, 6. Ulaiasi Lawavou, 7. Kolaia Bulalevu, 8. Jona Tavai (vc), 9. Semi Keli, 10. Kavekini Varo, 11. Eseroma Naba ©, 12. Josateki Turuva, 13. Senivalati Gaunavou, 14. Samuela Cava, 15. Taniela Driu.
Reserves
16. Semi Vugona, 17. Sikeli Gavidi, 18. Mosese Fatiaki, 19. Jiuta Takubu, 20. Inia, Naqia 21. Tevita Taga, 22. Sanaila Cava.


Northland
1. Filimoni Verebalavu, 2. Osea Falewai, 3. Koroi Balawa, 4. Maisea Tamani, 5. Meli Delai, 6. Matia Lose, 7. Rosa Raravisa, 8. Adriu Durutalo, 9. Eroni Waqanitai, 10. Tomasi Vono, 11. Suliano Tilakoro, 12. Peceli Cili, 13. Epeli Ratabacaca, 14. Malakai Sevudredre, 15. Timoci Lalaqavoka.
Reserves
16. Vereniki Sauturaga, 17. Josuva Kaloutani, 18. Mika Tuitoga, 19. Niumaia Bari, 20. Vereti Gaunavou, 21. Taito Vurewa, 22. Ceremumu Koroi.

Ovalau
1. Frank Tupou, 2. Etonia Soqila, 3. CarL Andrews, 4. Vonevate Vateitei, 5. Lekima Banuve, 6. Apenisa Qiri (c), 7. Sowani Saunitoga, 8. Setareki Kaunicaramaki, 9. Inoke Lagitukana, 10. Paula Gonerogo, 11. Isireli Qalo, 12. Sovita Turagabeci, 13. Tomasi Mekemeke, 14. Sailasa Leqeti, 15. Joseua Dovutuisau.
Reserves
16. Maciu Roko, 17. Viliame Rokogu, 18. Peni Nagata, 19. Misinai Tui, 20. Lemeki Junior, 21. Joeli Bola, 22. Aisake Bukalidi.


Rewa
1. Rusiate Bakani, 2. Lemeki Tuyawa, 3. Tevita Deve, 4. Mosese Tuqalo, 5. Samuela Cuvatoka, 6. Lemeki Tudrau, 7. Esala Vakatekau, 8. Fero Daunitutu, 9. Masi Saqanavere, 10. Ifereimi Voivoi, 11. Saimoni Nawaqaliva, 12. Napolioni Saqanavere, 13. Simeli Sorokacoka, 14. Mosese Volavola, 15. Vetaia Rokosuka.
Reserves
16. Inoke Leweni, 17. Uraia Kaci, 18. Samuela Cuvatoka, 19. Rokosuka Isimeli, 20. Jo Tukana, 21. Sikeli Kirisitiana, 22. Tito Tuniwasa.

Tavua
1. Graham Amoe, 2. Eremasi Telawa, 3. Iveri Momo, 4. Apisai Take, 5. Malakai Bari, 6. Seremaia Dela, 7. Meli Vunakece, 8. . Kaliova Rauqe, 9. Samisoni Ralulu, 10. Semisi Vauvau, 11. Jone Raikadroka, 12. Apisai Qasi, 13. Sitiveni Vueti, 14. Jonetani Bokini, 15. Saimoni Tuilaucala.
Reserves
16. Tevita Seru, 17. Emosi Vueti, 18. . Isaia Nadumu, 19. Jonetani Savuti, 20. Samuela Vauvau, 21. Noa Rokomatu, 22. Jale Rasi.


Macuata
1. Voreqe Bainimarama, 2. Viliame Bonanuku, 3. Aritema Warua, 4. Usaia Biumaiwai, 5. Samuela Antonio, 6. Ilaitia Matavesi, 7. Alipate Koli, 8. Jeremaia Koroilagilagi, 9. Isaia Kilikili, 10. Viliame Gonevulavula, 11. Wame Boselawa, 12. Nemani Biu, 13. Rupeni George, 14. Eremasi Radrodro, 15. Ropate Napolioni.
Reserves
16. Eremasi Vakameau, 17. Waisele Kuruisaravi, 18. Noa Sorowaqali, 19. Waisea Vocea, 20. Ilikaya Tukana, 21. Masi Naoma, 22. 22 Isoa Waqawai.

Tailevu
1. Rusiate Levula, 2. Taitusi Kadi, 3. Filimoni Cakobau, 4. Sairusi Kadi (c), 5. Vilive Lagakali, 6. Noa Bole, 7. Apisai Leawere, 8. Vitiarai Baleiwai, 9. Jovesa Rayasi, 10. James Vuli, 11. Aisea Druma, 12. Anare Fifita, 13. Viliame Lomasalato, 14. Mitieli Bai, 15. Eneri Kuru.
Reserves
16. Samisoni Rakabu, 17. Remesio Ravuiwasa, 18. Jovesa Seitaba, 19. Josefa Matasau, 20. Laisiasa Komainavunivesa, 21. Navitalai Naivalu, 22. Seremaia Tawakevou. 

===============================

UNDER 20s

Suva
Nadroga 


Lautoka
Naitasiri 


Navosa
Nadi
1. Tulami Lewavanua, 2. Edward Mario, 3. Taniela Vatunicoka, 4. Jolame Luvevou, 5. Etuate Balebale, 6. Ledua Ratumuri, 7. Joeli Lesavua, 8. Lemeki Nabelei, 9. Isikeli Gukibau, 10. Tavite Gade, 11. Josese Sese, 12. Jale Seninawa, 13. Etuate Daulaca, 14. Levi Vurabera, 15. Asasela Ratudamu.
Reserves
16. Sailasa Madrai, 17. Inia Toka, 18. Filimoni Seruvatu, 19. Epi Satavu, 20. Jiale Kurukuru, 21. Apimeleki Nole, 22. Mitieli Lauta.


Rewa
1. Jeke Rasiga, 2. Lui Tawake, 3. Setareki Seruiratu, 4. Luke Mateyawa, 5. Levani Vulakauvaki, 6. Taniela Modrau, 7. Kalivati Nauluwai, 8. Savenaca Takatia, 9. Kalevati Cialata, 10. Gabirieli Vunibobo, 11. Akuila Nokata, 12. Jone Turaganiqali (2), 13. Joseva Ravunawa, 14. Ilisoni Bulikiobo, 15. Vilimoni Veitebe.
Reserves
16. Samu Valagi, 17. Reveriano Kanavakatini, 18. Luke Vosa, 19. Aporosa Tubalavu, 20. Aporosa Rasavulu, 21. Seru Tunabuna, 22. Laisiasa Roko.

Tavua
1. Ratu Vilimoni Varasiko, 2. Kolinio Turaga, 3. Kamenieli Sau, 4. Peni Ratu, 5. Sakiusa De, 6. Amena Sokulu, 7. Jope Kavoa Nale, 8. Alfred Waqa Vakaloloma, 9. Peni Ratu, 10. Vereimi Lavo, 11. Seveci Tora, 12. Sekove Vuniwaqa, 13. Samisoni Ralulu, 14. Romu Luse, 15. Sakeasi Lavasani.
Reserves
16. Viliame Nabobo, 17. Lekima Tibia, 18. Nacanieli Kuwe, 19. Nacanieli L. Bolatagane, 20. Usaia Masiwale, 21. Jonetani Bokini, 22. Akapusi Tabua.

Other April 2011 News Underline
All Blacks v Flying Fijians Test confirmed 29 April, 2011 
Fiji U20 squad named 29 April, 2011 
Fijian players prominent as French season nears end 28 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Unshackled 28 April, 2011 
Fiji faces Samoa in Scotland 27 April, 2011 
Male appointed Fiji U20 Coach 27 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby to host IRB Pacific Nations Cup 2011 26 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby thrilled to host PNC 26 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: The Development of Attacking Play 26 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Sunny Skies up North 22 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby's Kaji Camp 21 April, 2011 
Fiji women prepare for Pacific Games 20 April, 2011 
A Fistful of Rugby Dollars 20 April, 2011 
Player banned for 6 months 20 April, 2011 
Historic Agreement Signed Between FORU and ONOC to Grow Rugby in Oceania 19 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: Emerging trends in 7s rugby 19 April, 2011 
Latest Vacancies at Fiji Rugby 18 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Results 17 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 7 Tables 17 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Team Lists 15 April, 2011 
Board removes Tanivula as Digicel Fiji 7s coach 15 April, 2011 
Port Elizabeth Exciting New Host of South Africa Sevens 14 April, 2011 
Sri Lanka Restored to Full IRB Member Union Status 14 April, 2011 
Rugby World Cup 2011 to Showcase 3D Technology 14 April, 2011 
The Search for Silverware 14 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Collaboration 13 April, 2011 
Pools and Matches set for London Sevens 13 April, 2011 
Gold Coast to kick off new HSBC Sevens World Series 13 April, 2011 
Tikoisuva appointed Flying Fijians RWC manager 11 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Tables 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Results 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Nadroga thrash Suva 32-10 09 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Burn the Ships 09 April, 2011 
A French countdown 07 April, 2011 
Savou gets Harrow Scholarship offer 07 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Team Lists 07 April, 2011 
Major Independent Report Highlights Rugby Participation Growth in Emerging Markets 06 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Preparing to be the best 06 April, 2011 
FBCL extends partnership with Fiji Rugby 06 April, 2011 
New Zealand win Adelaide Sevens to stretch World Series lead 05 April, 2011 
RWC Preview - the Group of Death 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Results 03 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 5 Tables 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rewa stun Nadroga 27-29 02 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists 01 April, 2011 
CFL re-commits to Fiji Rugby 01 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Northland defeats Tailevu 27-18 01 April, 2011 
Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers