NEWS
NEWS
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists Underline 01 April, 2011 SENIOR

Ovalau
1. Carl Andrews, 2. Maciu Roko, 3. Josaia Qereqeretabua, 4. Ulaiasi Vosaicake, 5. Peteriko Cula, 6. Apenisa Qiri (c), 7. Sowani Saunitoga, 8. Setareki Kaunicaramaki, 9. Inoke Lagitukana, 10. Poasa Tuidraki, 11. Isireli Qalo, 12. Marika Niumata, 13. Peni Manumanuliwa, 14. Tomasi Mekemeke, 15. Joseua Dovutuisau.
Reserves
16. Frank Tupou, 17. Etonia Soqila, 18. Peni Nagata, 19. Lote Duna, 20. Peceli Niulala, 21. Alipate Gonerogo, 22. Iowane Varani.

Nadi
1. Buinimasi Bese, 2. Robert Delai, 3. Apenisa Leano, 4. Iliavi Vadrawale, 5. Jim Patrick, 6. Ulaiasi Lawavou, 7. Taniela Varamusu, 8. Vatili Saqiwa, 9. Semi Keli, 10. Kavekini Varo, 11. Eseroma Naba (c), 12. Jone Dau, 13. Senivalati Gaunavou, 14. Inoke Cakaunitini, 15. Taniela Driu.
Reserves
16. Sailosi Tora, 17. Ravuamo Samo, 18. Viliame Ratute, 19. Kolaia Bucalevu, 20. Jock Luita, 21. Apisai Nareqe, 22. Tevita Taga. 
===================

Suva
1. Vesi Rarawa, 2. Manasa Saulo, 3. Aseri Buli, 4. Paula Rayawa, 5. Mosese Saunivanua, 6. Samu Bola, 7. Noa Nawaqarua, 8. Osea Matalolokula, 9. Jo Nabogikolo, 10. Kaminieli Neiqisa, 11. Aminisitai Niukula, 12. Josaia Lotawa, 13. Sikeli Vuruna, 14. Maikeli Mocetadra, 15. Viliame Maiono.
Reserves
16. Manasa Tuidraki, 17. Chris Kauta, 18. Ben Johnson, 19. Jiuta Cavu, 20. Apenisa Nasilasila, 21. Manueli Gade, 22. Sakaraia Tuinabewa.

Lautoka 
===================

Nadroga
1. Jerry Naureure, 2. Pauliasi Kuruiciri, 3. Tiko Matawalu (c), 4. Apisai Domolailai, 5. Inia Tukere, 6. Apisai Moimoi, 7. Jone Qoroqorovakatini, 8. Manoa Tamaya, 9. Samu Laqai, 10. Simione Cokanasiga, 11. Esala Navori, 12. Kalivati Tauvoli, 13. Aporosa Tabulawaki (1), 14. Sekove Leawere, 15. Jone Uluinasau.
Reserves
16. Seru Cakobau, 17. Iliesa Hanimo, 18. Rusiate Kunabuli, 19. Peni Naulago, 20. Atonia Bula, 21. Aisea Natoga, 22. Nemani Naitoni.

Rewa
1. Inoke Leweni, 2. Uraia Kaci, 3. Tevita Deve, 4. Samuela Vuvatoka, 5. Rupeni Vasukoro, 6. Isikeli Rokosuka, 7. Manueli Laqai, 8. Ropate Rabudrau, 9. Jo Tukana, 10. Vatiliai Danikamate, 11. Inoke Kaulawe, 12. Isimeli Sorokacoka, 13. Saula Masilaca, 14. Saimone Kulitapa, 15. Vetaia Rokosuka.
Reserves
16. Lemeki Laisa, 17. Jobe Sakealevu, 18. Rupeni Tuitai, 19. Sunia Caumatalevu, 20. Masi Saqanavere, 21. Sevetio Warai, 22. Tito Tuiniwasa.
===================

Naitasiri
1. Samu Kata, 2. Jeremaia Tokmalua, 3. Jeke Lalai, 4. Senivalati Vunibola (c), 5. Apisai Rinamalo, 6. Manasa Uluiviti, 7. Epeli Dranikamate, 8. Jese Cirikisuva, 9. Noa Sisiwa, 10. Kolinio Vunaki, 11. Timoci Sinate, 12. Sairusi Ranuku, 13. Jo Naisilisili, 14. Apisai Naqaliva, 15. Temesia Roko.
Reserves
16. Samu Sauturaga), 17. Douglas Turagbeci (Epeli Tamani), , 18. Senivalati Vunibola (1), 19. Nikolai Baleitamavua, 20. Anare Vakawaletabua, 21. Eparama Vulavou, 22. Eremodo Elesio.

Tavua
===================  

Macuata
1. Voreqe Bainimarama, 2. Viliame Bonanuku, 3. Sikeli Ralulu, 4. Usaia Biumaiwai, 5. Samuela Antonio, 6. Rupeni George, 7. Alipate Koli, 8. Jeremaia Koroilagilagi, 9. Isaia Kilikili, 10. Viliame Gonevulavula, 11. Waisele Kurusaravi, 12. Sakiusa Jako, 13. Nacanieli Salabogi, 14. 14. Eremasi Radrodro, 15. Ropate Napolioni.
Reserves
16. Eremasi Vakameau, 17. Wame Boselawa, 18. Isoa Rokobici, 19. Waisea Vocea, 20. Atama Bose, 21. Peniasi Rabuli, 22. Isoa Waqawai.

Navosa
===================

UNDER 20

Suva U20
1. Apisai Vatubuli, 2. Josefa Sawailau, 3. Jeremaia Nakaulevu, 4. Fabiano Ligavai, 5. Josefa Bola, 6. Ro Peceli Mataitini, 7. Rusiate Ereloa, 8. Viliame Logavatu, 9. Iliesa Cati, 10. Livai Vota, 11. Ulaiasi Mataiyatu, 12. Peniasi Rateciavi, 13. Kelevi Vatubuli, 14. Peni Kamokorewa, 15. Taito Nawaituruturu.
Reserves
16. Epeli Ligairi, 17. Matawalu Sorovakatini, 18. Kolinio Tamaitoakula, 19. Joweli Bose, 20. Peni Tirikula, 21. Iliesa Cama, 22. Jesoni Nabuta.

Lautoka U20
===================

Nadroga U20
1. Mosese Naitoni, 2. Jonetani Kunavula, 3. Faranisese Lasike, 4. Senitiki Nayalo, 5. Peceli Yato, 6. Rupeni Tabua, 7. Sailosi Nabalagi, 8. Timoci Vosailagi, 9. Sakiusa Vatuinaruku, 10. Sireli Naoba, 11. Naibuka Nakabuniceva, 12. Savenaca Rawaca, 13. Samuela Tavukilevu, 14. Patimio Naitau, 15. Meli Qainiuci.
Reserves
16. Sanaila Nahuto, 17. Alifereti Aulu, 18. Luke Vaseanaqio, 19. Timoci Duaibe, 20. Aminiasi Naituyaga, 21. Senivalati Qarau, 22. Eminoni Nadurunilotu. 

Rewa U20
===================

Naitasiri U20
1. Iliesa Cama, 2. Inoke Koroiratu, 3. Moape Bolanaivalu, 4. Nasoni Delamaravu, 5. Ilimeleki Lomani, 6. Enesi Rasari, 7. Ratu Epeli Dugutabua, 8. Eroni Vucago, 9. Samisoni Navukiamasa, 10. Etonia Ravatukawa, 11. Tevita Waqavou, 12. Imanueli Bese, 13. Taniela Bukateci, 14. Eneriki Katamotu,
15. Inoke Naivana.
Reserves
16. Viliame Tabuyalewa, 17. Aminiasi Laveta, 18. Max Rokoulu, 19. Wame Cagicaucau, 20. Josese Tabumata, 21. Henry Vilikesa, 22. Aisea Qio. 

Tavua U20
Other April 2011 News Underline
All Blacks v Flying Fijians Test confirmed 29 April, 2011 
Fiji U20 squad named 29 April, 2011 
Fijian players prominent as French season nears end 28 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Unshackled 28 April, 2011 
Fiji faces Samoa in Scotland 27 April, 2011 
Male appointed Fiji U20 Coach 27 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby to host IRB Pacific Nations Cup 2011 26 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby thrilled to host PNC 26 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: The Development of Attacking Play 26 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Sunny Skies up North 22 April, 2011 
Fiji Rugby's Kaji Camp 21 April, 2011 
Fiji women prepare for Pacific Games 20 April, 2011 
A Fistful of Rugby Dollars 20 April, 2011 
Player banned for 6 months 20 April, 2011 
Historic Agreement Signed Between FORU and ONOC to Grow Rugby in Oceania 19 April, 2011 
Lee Smith's Coaching Corner: Emerging trends in 7s rugby 19 April, 2011 
Latest Vacancies at Fiji Rugby 18 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Results 17 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 7 Tables 17 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 7 Team Lists 15 April, 2011 
Board removes Tanivula as Digicel Fiji 7s coach 15 April, 2011 
Port Elizabeth Exciting New Host of South Africa Sevens 14 April, 2011 
Sri Lanka Restored to Full IRB Member Union Status 14 April, 2011 
Rugby World Cup 2011 to Showcase 3D Technology 14 April, 2011 
The Search for Silverware 14 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Collaboration 13 April, 2011 
Pools and Matches set for London Sevens 13 April, 2011 
Gold Coast to kick off new HSBC Sevens World Series 13 April, 2011 
Tikoisuva appointed Flying Fijians RWC manager 11 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Tables 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Results 10 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Nadroga thrash Suva 32-10 09 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Burn the Ships 09 April, 2011 
A French countdown 07 April, 2011 
Savou gets Harrow Scholarship offer 07 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 6 Team Lists 07 April, 2011 
Major Independent Report Highlights Rugby Participation Growth in Emerging Markets 06 April, 2011 
Fraser Talk: Preparing to be the best 06 April, 2011 
FBCL extends partnership with Fiji Rugby 06 April, 2011 
New Zealand win Adelaide Sevens to stretch World Series lead 05 April, 2011 
RWC Preview - the Group of Death 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Results 03 April, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 5 Tables 03 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rewa stun Nadroga 27-29 02 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists 01 April, 2011 
CFL re-commits to Fiji Rugby 01 April, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Northland defeats Tailevu 27-18 01 April, 2011 
Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers