NEWS
NEWS
Digicel Cup Rd 4 Team Lists Underline 25 March, 2011 SENIOR

Nadi
1. John Jackson, 2. Tora Sailosi, 3. Bese Buinimasi, 4. Viliame Ratute, 5. Ulaiasi Lawavou, 6. Turuva Lumelume, 7. Kolaia Bucalevu, 8. Jona Tavai(c), 9. Semi Keli, 10. Tevita Taga, 11. Eseroma Naba, 12. Josateki Turuva, 13. Joseva Varasikete, 14. Donasio Ratubuli, 15. Taniela Driu.
Reserves
16. Robert Delai, 17. Apenisa Leano, 18. Serevi Serekilevu, 19. Jiuta Takubu, 20. Vetaia Bogi, 21. Jone Turuva, 22. Iliavi Nabou.

Northland
1. Banuve Dretiverata, 2. Isireli Ledua (c), 3. Peni Tamani, 4. Joveci Kalou, 5. Mika Tuitoma, 6. Rosa Raravisa, 7. Niumia Bari, 8. Atunaisa Maiono, 9. Henry Seniloli, 10. Ilaitia Rokoyacoko, 11. Malakai Sevudredre, 12. Petero Nodrakoro, 13. Isoa Tute, 14. Suliano Tilakoro, 15. Josevata Bola.
Reserves
16. Vereniki Sauturaga, 17. Vilimoni Verebalavu, 18. Meli Delai, 19. Akariva Tiniciwaciwa, 20. Semi Votea, 21. Norani Vunakece, 22. Koroi Ceremumu.


Lautoka
1. Rupeni Naqiri, 2. Ilaisa Leca, 3. Peniona Ranitu (C), 4. Pio Vakavosaki, 5. Ifereimi Naruma, 6. Setareki Ratatagia, 7. Anasa Vasukiwai, 8. Dominiko Nasilasila, 9. Panapasa Namoko, 10. Moape Batinikeli, 11. Mijieli Kalou, 12. Iliesa Salusalu, 13. Leone Nawalu, 14. Mosese Taga, 15. Samuel Work.
Reserves
16. Tevita Delailomaloma, 17. Samisoni Koliloa, 18. Saimoni Tagitagivalu, 19. Timoci Vuadreu, 20. Ropate Rasuwaki, 21. Bill Wilson, 22. Iliesa Tora.

Macuata
1. Voreqe Bainimarama, 2. Viliame Bonanuku, 3. Aritema Warua, 4. Usaia Biumaiwai, 5. Samuela Antonio, 6. Ilaitia Matavesi, 7. Alipate Koli, 8. Jeremaia Koroilagilagi, 9. Isaia Kilikili, 10. Viliame Gonevulavula, 11. Kelemede Koroidimuri, 12. Nikola Natoni, 13. Nacanieli Salabogi, 14. Eremasi Radrodro, 15. Ropate Napolioni.
Reserves
16. Eremasi Vakameau, 17. Opeti Utoni, 18. Noa Sorowaqali, 19. Waisea Vocea, 20. Veresa Vatia, 21. Masi Naoma, 22. Isoa Waqawai.


Tavua
1. Graham Amoe, 2. Tevita Seru, 3. Iveri Momo, 4. Apisai Ralulu, 5. Siona Vana (V/ Capt), 6. Jonetani Savuti, 7. Meli Vunakece, 8. Marika Tabutaci (Capt), 9. Samuela Vauvau, 10. Semisi Vauvau, 11. Saimoni Tuilaucala, 12. Sitiveni Vueti, 13. Jonetani Bokini, 14. Matai Sulua, 15. Semi Bale.
Reserves
16. Koli Seru, 17. Jope Naleqwa, 18. Malakai Bari, 19. Seremaia Dela, 20. Apimeleki Rokoua, 21. Tevita Naroyasi, 22. Joeli Matai.

Nadroga
1. Jerry Naureure, 2. Pauliasi Kuruiciri, 3. Eneri Lotawa, 4. Apisai Domolailai, 5. Inia Tukere, 6. Epeli Qativi, 7. Semesa Gonevou, 8. Manoa Tamaya, 9. Samu Laqai, 10. Jonetani Ratu, 11. Sakiusa Navaka, 12. Sekove Leawere, 13. Aporosa Tabulawaki (1), 14. Kali Tauvoli, 15. Peceli Derenalagi.
Reserves
16. Ratu Seru Cakobau, 17. Jone Vinaiwere, 18. Rusiate Kunabuli, 19. Iosefo Rasese, 20. Seveci Taka, 21. Simi Cokansiga, 22. Esala Navori/Seru Naqasima.


Suva
1. Alefoso Yalayalatabua (c), 2. Aseri Buli, 3. Jo Dakuitoga, 4. Paula Rayawa, 5. Mosese Saunivanua, 6. Osea Matalolokula, 7. James Brown, 8. Jolame Bera, 9. Joeli Nabogikolo, 10. Kaminieli Neiqisa, 11. Silivenusi Delai, 12. Leone Tabuarua, 13. Aminisitai Niukula, 14. Maikeli Mocetadra, 15. Samisoni Nasagavesi.
Reserves
16. Manasa Tuidraki, 17. Chris Kauta, 18. Jiuta Cavu, 19. Ben Johnson, 20. Apenisa Nasilasila, 21. Sikeli Vuruna, 22. Manueli Gade.

Ovalau
1. Carl Andrews, 2. Etonia Soqila, 3. Frank Tupou, 4. Vonevate Vateitei, 5. Ulaiasi Vosaicake, 6. Apenisa Qiri, 7. Misinai Tui, 8. Setareki Kaunicaramaki, 9. Peceli Niulala, 10. Paula Gonerogo, 11. Sireli Qalo, 12. Tomasi Mekemeke, 13. Marika Namata, 14. Iowane Varani, 15. Joseua Dovutuisau.
Reserves
16. Josaia Qereqeretabua, 17. Siata Minati, 18. Tomasi Ralase, 19. Lote Duna, 20. Sailasa Leqeti, 21 Inoke Lagitukana. , 22. Peni Manumanuliwa.


Rewa
1. Tevita Deve (c),2. Lemeki Tuyawa, 3. Joabe Sakealevu, 4. Mitieli Bose, 5. Mosese Tuqalo, 6. Isikeli Rokosuka, 7. Esala Vakatekau, 8. Seresio Vereivalu, 9. Masi Saqanavere, 10. Saula Masilaca, 11. Suliasi Vatulawa, 12. Vatiliai Dranikamate, 13. Mosese Volavola, 14. Ioane Dovimatua, 15. Vetaia Rokosuka.
Reserves
16. Paulino Wakaniniu, 17. Uraia Kaci, 18. Samuela Cuvatoka, 19. Ropate Rabovau, 20. Avete Benuwi, 21. Napolioni Seru, 22. Mosese Vatunitu.

Naitasiri
1. Sireli Temo, 2. Samu Suguturaga, 3. Jeke Lalai, 4. Senivalati Vunibola (c), 5. Apisai Rinamalo, 6. Silivenusi Cavidi, 7. Inoke Tuisese, 8. Jese Cirikisuva, 9. Kolinio Vunaki, 10. Anare Vakawaletabua, 11. Sanaila Vitau, 12. Waisale Levula, 13. Iliesa Matanisiga, 14. Jone Luveitasau, 15. Temesia Roko.
Reserves
16. Jerry Tokamalua, 17. Jale Koroi, 18. Nikolai Baleitamavua, 19. Sireli Kaloucava, 20. Noa Sisiwa, 21. Eremodo Elasio, 22. Apisai Naqaliva. 


Navosa
1. Alivereti Bure, 2. Uraia Davu, 3. Jone Sauradu, 4. Kameli Waqa, 5. Etuate Vainitoba, 6. Aisea Neiti, 7. Mosese Cagilaba, 8. Waisale Rerega, 9. Peceli Sigadrodo, 10. Aporosa Ada, 11. Ilisoni Nagu, 12. Luke Navuwai, 13. Rupeni Naruma, 14. Laisiasa Quluiravu, 15. Livai Nasalo.
Reserves
16. Taniela Vatunicoko, 17. Luke Salaba, 18. Mesake Biumaiwai, 19. Manasa Tovo, 20. Apisai Vatureba, 21. Timoci Mataitoga, 22. Viliame Kalou.

Tailevu
1. Remesio Ravuiwasa (c), 2. Dan Ligairi, 3. Rusiate Levula, 4. Vilive Lagakali, 5. Apisai Leawere, 6. Wate Vocevoce, 7. Vetaia Kamikamica, 8. Apete Rabula, 9. Ilaisa Laqere, 10. Charlie Lee, 11. Eneri Kuru, 12. Tevita Qio, 13. Fifita Rokoduguni, 14. Kalivati Rainima, 15. Aisea Druma.
Reserves
16. Samisoni Rakabu, 17. Emosi Tagivakatini, 18. Josefa Seitaba, 19. Metui Vulaono, 20. Waisake Bole, 21. Esava Delai. 

=====================================

UNDER 20s

Nadi
1. Ratulame Lewanavanua, 2. Sailosi Madrai, 3. Taniela Vatucoko, 4. Jolame Luvevou, 5. Asesela Derenalagi, 6. Temo Talebula, 7. Luke Navuda, 8. Lemeki Nadelei, 9. Rupeni Bose, 10. Ilaitia Senitatau, 11. Levi Vurabere, 12. Jale Seninawanawa, 13. Atueta Daulaca©, 14. Fedric Hicks, 15. Asesela Cerei.
Reserves
16. Edward Mario, 17. Filimoni Seruvatu, 18. Epi Satavu, 19. Sisalo Vakalawa, 20. Navitalai Tuilawa, 21. Mosese Tuirewa, 22. Josese Sese.

Northland
1. Patrick MacDonald, 2. Sunia Bulu, 3. Inoke Kilawekana, 4. Waisea Usacakau, 5. Nemani Temo, 6. Sakeasi Vaka, 7. Luke Navuda, 8. Pate Qiokata, 9. Eroni Waranitai, 10. Ilimo Leiloma, 11. Timoci Sauvinabuka, 12. Neumi Naivalu, 13. Salimoni Raiqili, 14. Eparama Bulewa, 15. Iliesa Nasau.
Reserves
16. Penijamini Leva, 17. Nacanieli Nakulanikoro, 18. Osea Qiolevu, 19. Pita Ceinaturaga, 20. Daniel Tazim, 21. Sakusa Kakaivalu, 22. Inoke Delai.


Tavua
1. Jotame Nadumu, 2. Kolinio Naturaga, 3. Kamenieli Sau, 4. Rt. Inoke Nauarabota, 5. Peni Ratu, 6. Usaia Masiwale, 7. Asaeli Ralulu, 8. Alfred Waqa, 9. Moape Titoko, 10. Seveci Tora, 11. Rt. Nacani Sanday, 12. Sekove Vuniwaqa, 13. Leone Turaga, 14. Jonetani Bokini, 15. Sakeasi Lavasani.
Reserves
16. Viliame Nabobo, 17. Joseva Baca, 18. Alipate Namua, 19. Nacanieli Lesumai, 20. Isireli Naboro, 21. Sakaraia Telawa, 22. Samisoni Ralulu.

Nadroga
1. Semi Laqai, 2. Jonetani Kunavula, 3. Mosese Naitoni, 4. Peceli Yato, 5. Senitiki Nayalo, 6. Napolioni Waqanivalu, 7. Sailosi Nabalagi, 8. Timoci Vosailagi, 9. Sakiusa Vatuinaruku, 10. Sireli Naoba, 11. Senivalati Qarau, 12. Savenaca Rawaca, 13. Samuela Tavukilevu, 14. Eminoni Nadurunilotu, 15. Meli QainiucI.
Reserves
16. Sanaila Nahuto, 17. Faranisese Lasike, 18. Aminiasi Naituyaga, 19. Joseva Ramanu, 20. Wavisalome Vidovi, 21. Aminio Bitomagimagi, 22. Nacanieli Lawevuso.


Rewa
1. Jeke Rasiga, 2. Lui Tawake, 3. Reveriano Paula, 4. Luke Vosa, 5. Levani Vulakauvaki, 6. Savenaca Takatia, 7. Iliesa Waqaliva (c), 8. Metuisela Koroi, 9. Jone Turaganiqali, 10. Kalevati Ciliata, 11. Akuila Noakata, 12. Joseva Ravunawa, 13. Aporosa Rasavulu, 14. Samu Delana, 15. Elia Ratucove.
Reserves
16. Taniela Modrau, 17. Sakeo Ravono, 18. Aporosa Tubalavu, 19. Kalivati Nauluwai, 20. Tomasi Vunicagi, 21. Seru Tunabuna, 22. Laisiasa Roko.

Naitasiri
1. Vuniciri Navuasese, 2. Inoke Koroiratu, 3. Iliesa Cama, 4. Necani Lagicere, 5. Nasoni Decamaravu (c),6. Maciu Vakacabeqoli, 7. Ratu Epeli Dugutabua, 8. Eroni Vucago, 9. Viliame Butadroka, 10. Paula Rawiriwiri, 11. Tevita Waqavou, 12. Imanueli Bese, 13. Nacani Wakaya, 14. Tomasi Cama, 15. Etonia Ravatukawa.
Reserves
16. Moape Bolanaivalu, 17. Maika Balesuva, 18. Ilimeleki Lomani, 19. Enesi Rasari, 20. Samisoni Navakicimasa, 21. Pauliasi Raisele, 22. Inoke Naivana.


Navosa (to be submitted)

Tailevu
1. Ratu Mitieli Vukeiono, 2. Melikisua Moce, 3. Ratu Marika Cabenalevu, 4. Jolame Koroivuiya, 5. Laisenia Ravulolo, 6. Ratu Niko Qoliqavoka, 7. Ilai Nasema, 8. Aporosa Kelepi, 9. Ratu Emosi Ranatawake, 10. Netani Seruwaqa, 11. Isireli Masiwini, 12. Seru Cavuilati, 13. Bulivanua Baleilakeba, 14. Waisea Naikawakawa, 15. Kalisito Sauni.
Reserves
16. Iliesa Navitalai, 17. Filimone Tarai, 18. Eroni Matanikoroca, 19. Ropate Bicilevu, 20. Ratu Vuniani Sovalevu, 21. Serupepeli Ranavue, 22. Ilaisa Radaveta.
Other March 2011 News Underline
French Rugby's Fijian Star Chasers 31 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup suspensions and transfers 31 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists - Tailevu v Northland 30 March, 2011 
Matavesi to join Bobo at Racing Metro 29 March, 2011 
NZ win 2011 HK 7s 28 March, 2011 
Players fly out to join team 28 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 4 Results 28 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round Four Tables 28 March, 2011 
Warriors claim PRC title as Tonga beats Samoa 26 March, 2011 
PM presents jerseys to team in HK 25 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 4 Team Lists 25 March, 2011 
PRC team lists - Samoa A v Tonga A 24 March, 2011 
Tonga's Palu suspended for two weeks 23 March, 2011 
A weekend off and Nalaga departs 23 March, 2011 
Warriors defeat Samoa A 22 March, 2011 
PRC team lists - Fiji Warriors v Samoa A 21 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round Three Results 20 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round 3 Tables 20 March, 2011 
Warriors keep PRC title chances alive 19 March, 2011 
Bolakoro in top form and Nadolo and the beer truck 17 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 3 Team Lists 17 March, 2011 
Experienced squad heads for Hong Kong 16 March, 2011 
Decision on Christchurch's Hosting of Rugby World Cup 2011 Matches 16 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 3 Team Lists - Nadroga v Macuata 16 March, 2011 
Samoa A lead Warriors on PRC table 15 March, 2011 
Nadi pushes Naitasiri close 13 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round 2 Tables 13 March, 2011 
Media Advisory - Digicel Fiji 7s camp 12 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round Two Results 12 March, 2011 
Waqaniburotu drafted into Warriors line-up 11 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 2 Team Lists - Nadi, Naitasiri and Navosa 11 March, 2011 
Warriors lose to Chiefs 10 March, 2011 
Tagicakibau - shoulder operation puts World Cup in doubt 10 March, 2011 
Fiji's European team 10 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rd 2 Team Lists 10 March, 2011 
Tailevu 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Naitasiri 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Nadroga 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Nadi 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Ovalau 2011 Squad List 10 March, 2011 
Rewa 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Northland Squad 2011 Lists 10 March, 2011 
Navosa 2011 Squad List 10 March, 2011 
Tavua 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Suva 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Player indiscipline to be addressed 09 March, 2011 
Macuata 2011 Squad List 09 March, 2011 
Lautoka 2011 Squad Lists 09 March, 2011 
IRB Statement Regarding the Sri Lanka Rugby Football Union 08 March, 2011 
Players suspended 08 March, 2011 
Remington signs with Fiji Rugby 08 March, 2011 
Tonawai and Natua to join 7s camp 08 March, 2011 
Cakau and Kolinisau prepare for Hong Kong 07 March, 2011 
Camp for Fiji U20s 07 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rd 1 round-up 07 March, 2011 
Brothers start for Warriors 07 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 1 Tables 07 March, 2011 
Round One Table - U20s 07 March, 2011 
New Zealand sides too good in PRC 05 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round One Results 05 March, 2011 
Naitasiri beats Nadroga in Digicel Cup opener 04 March, 2011 
Domoni named in Warriors starting XV 03 March, 2011 
Naitasiri stands down Tonawai 03 March, 2011 
Top teams clash in Digicel Cup opener 02 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup launch 02 March, 2011 
Warriors surrender unbeaten record 01 March, 2011 
Rugby family unites to support Christchurch 01 March, 2011 
La Vie Francaise - Fijian Style 01 March, 2011 
Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers