NEWS
NEWS
Digicel Cup Rd 3 Team Lists Underline 17 March, 2011 SENIOR

Northland
1. Vilimone Verebalavu, 2. Rupeni Mataitoga, 3. Peni Tamani, 4. Lose Matea, 5. Meli Delai, 6. Rosa Raravisa, 7. Usaia Vecenadavui, 8. Atunaisa Maiono, 9. Henry Seniloli, 10. Liatia Rokotacoko, 11. Veceli Cili, 12. Tilakoro Suliano, 13. Petero Nodrakoro, 14. Samisoni Votua, 15. Ceremumu Koroi.
Reserves
16. Vereniki Sauturaga, 17. Banuve Deretiverata, 18. Semi Saulaki, 19. Watisoni Gavidi, 20. Panapasa Rokociri, 21. Semi Votea, 22. Joseva Bola

Lautoka
1. Rupeni Naqiri, 2. Iliasa Leca, 3. Peniona Ranitu, (c), 4. Pio Vosaki, 5. Taione Ratu 6. Apakuki Vuaviri, 7. Anasa Vasukiwai, 8. Dominiko Nasilasila, 9. Panapasa Namoko, 10. Moape Batikeli, 11. Leone Nawalu, 12. Iliesa Salusalu, 13. Bill Wilson, 14. Mijieli Kalou, 15. Iliesa Tora.
Reserves
16. Inoke Turuva, 17. Samisoni Koliloa, 18. Samisoni Tagitagivalu, 19. Setareki Ratatagia, 20. Ropate Rasuwaki, 21. Samuel Work, 22. Mosese Taga

Tailevu
1. Rusiate Levula, 2. Dan Ligairi, 3. Remesia Ravuiwasa, 4. Mitieli Cama, 5. Vilive Lagakali, 6. Wate Vocevoce, 7. Baleiwai Vitayarai, 8. Apete Rabuli, 9. Waisake Bole, 10. Charlie Lee, 11. Eneri Kuru, 12. Anare Fifita, 13. Navitalai Naivalu, 14. Ifereimi Qasevakatini, 15. Aisea Druma.
Reserves
16. Emosi Tagivakatini, 17. Samisoni Rakabu, 18. Metu Vulavou, 19. Vetaia Naisoro, 20. Ilaisa Laqere, 21. Lemeki Rokodoguni, 22. Varani Komaisavai

Suva
1. Vesi Rarawa, 2. Mansas Tuidraki, 3. Jo Dakuitoga, 4. Jiuta Cavu, 5. Mosese Saunivanua, 6. Ilitomasi Nawalu [C], 7. James Brown, 8.Jonetani Rokotokarua, 9. Joeli Nabogikolo, 10. Kaminieli Neiqisa, 11. Maikeli Mocetadra, 12. Leone Tabuarua [V/C], 13. Josaia Lotawa, 14. Epeli Ruivadra, 15. Samisoni Nasagavesi
Reserves
16. Chris Kauta, 17. Tevita Seru, 18. Jolame Bera, 19. Noa Nawaqarua, 20. Apenisa Nasilasila, 21. Isikeli Vuruna, 22. Sakaraia Tuinabewa.

Ovalau
1. Carl Andrews, 2. Etonia Soqila, 3. Frank Tupou, 4. Vonevate Vateitei, 5. Ulaiasi Vosaicake, 6. Apenisa Qiri, 7. Misinai Tui, 8. Setareki Kaunicaramaki, 9. Peceli Niulala, 10. Paula Gonerogo, 11. Sireli Qalo, 12. Tomasi Mekemeke, 13. Marika Namata, 14. Iowane Varani, 15. Joseua Dovutuisau. .
Reserves
16. Josaia Qereqeretabua, 17. Siata Minati, 18. Tomasi Ralase, 19. Lote Duna, 20. Sailasa Leqeti, 21. Inoke Lagitukana, 22. Peni Manumanuliwa

Naitasiri
1. Epeli Tamani, 2. Samu Sauturaga, 3. Joeli Veitayaki 4. Senivalati Vunibola (c), 5. Peni Kilibau, 6. Inoke Tuisese, 7. Peni Waqa, 8. Jese Cirikisuva, 9. Kolinio Vunaki, 10. Anare Vakawaletabua, 11. William Saukuru/Sanaila Vitau, 12. Iliesa Matanisiga, 13. Jese Rokobuli, 14. Pate Buto, 15. Eremodo Elasio.
Reserves
16. Jerry Tokamalua, 17. Jale Koroi, 18. Apisai Rinamalo, 19. Silivenusi Cavidi, 20.Noa Sisiwa, 21. Waisale Levula, 22. Timoci Sinate,

Rewa
1. Tevita Deve, 2. Uraia Kaci, 3. Levu Sakea, 4. Sunia Caumatalevu, 5. Mosese Taqano, 6. Isikeli Rokosuka, 7. Esala Vakatekau, 8. Seresio Vereivalu, 9. Jo Tukana, 10. Ifereimi Voivoi, 11. Suliasi Vatulawa, 12. Saula Masinaca, 13. Savenaca Vauvesinovo, 14. Saimone Waqanaliva, 15. Vetaia Rokosuka,
Reserves
16. Samuela Koroidaveta, 17. Apenisa Kuruisqila, 18. Mitieli Bose, 19. Lemeki Duabau, 20. Vilikesa Ledua, 21. Mosese Volavola, 22. Akuila Tovuto.

Nadi
1. John Jackson, 2. Robert Delai, 3. Bese Buinimasi, 4. Iromi Delai, 5. Akuila Matanibukaca, 6. Turuva Lumelume, 7. Isaia Vuki, 8. Jona Tavai (c), 9. Vetaia Bogi, 10.Tevita Taga, 12. Jone Dau, 13. Senivalati Gaunavou, 14. Eminoni Batimala, 15. Isoa Donaldson.
Reserves
16. Isoa Damudamu, 17. Joave Masitabua, 18. Viliame Ratute, 19. Penaia Naweilulu, 20. Taito Vuadromo, 21. Joseva Varasikete, 22. Sakeo Tagudu. 

======================================

UNDER 20's

Northland
1. Emosi Kilawekana, 2. Penijamini Tawake, 3. Nacanieli Nakulanikoro, 4. Sevanaia Tubutamana, 5. Peniasi Tabualevu, 6. Eliki Raco, 7. Sailosi Cakau, 8. Nemani Cavai, 9. Eroni Waqanitai, 10. Ilimeleki Leiloma, 11. Eparama Bulewa, 12. Joeli Tagicakibau, 13. Jiujiuwa Leva, 14. Sakeo Bolei, 15. Eminoni Vere.
Reserves
16. Taitusi Drekena, 17. Falewai W, 18. Pita Ceinaturaga, 19. Joseva Brown, 20. Malakai Cagi, 21. Inoke Navuda, 22. Tevita Qiolevu.

Lautoka
1. Samisoni Naisausau, 2. Filimoni Banuve, 3. Ratu Waisale Tavai, 4. Taniela Lutumailagi, 5. Moape Qereqeretabua, 6. Mosese Digo, 7. Malakai Kovekalou, 8. Ratu Taniela Rawaqa (c), 9. Joseva Sauqaqa, 10. Asaeli Qalova, 11. Pita S Nabulagi, 12. Kiniviliame Tuidriva, 13. Ratu Timoci Daurua, 14. Jone K Ramatau, 15. Lepani S Raidre.
Reserves
16. Apisai Baraki, 17. Ratu Simione Nacolaiuli, 18. Simione Nanitu, 19. Jokini Gusuna, 20. Peniatani Vasio, 21. Niko Ratumaimuri, 22. Saumeke Masibalavu


Tailevu
1. Marika Cabenalevu, 2.Melikisuva Moce, 3. Filimone Tarai, 4. Jolame Koroivuiya, 5. Taito Livalivavou, 6. Niko Qaliqavoka, 7. Ilai Nasena, 8. Aporosa Kelepi, 9. Ratu Emosi Ranatawake, 10. Ratu Vuniani Sovalevu, 12. Ilaisa Radaveta, 13. Seru Cavuilati, 14. Samuela Naulu, 15. Kalisito Sauni.
Reserves
16. Waisale Rokotuiwai, 17. Gade Matanibuka, 18. Laisenia Ravulolo, 19. Eroni Matanikoroca, 20. Taniela Laqekoro, 21. Isireli Masiwini, 22. Kameli Tilati.

Nadi –U20
1. Tulami Lewanavanua, 2. Edward Mario, 3. Taniela Vatunicoka, 4. Jolame Luvevou, 5. Etuate Tawase, 6. Filimoni Seruvatu, 7. Ledua Ratumuri, 8. Temo Dalituicama, 9. Rupeni Bose, 10. Ilaitia Senitaniuri, 12. Atueta Guivalu, 13. Sikeli Seniwaitui, 14. Levi Kurabere, 15. Tevita Gade (c).
Reserves
16. Sailosi Madrai, 17.Epeli Turuva, 18. George Rawaqa, 19. Fabiano Baleduadua, 20. Mosese Tuirewa, 21. Federic Hicks, 22. Jale Seninawanawa
Other March 2011 News Underline
French Rugby's Fijian Star Chasers 31 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup suspensions and transfers 31 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 5 Team Lists - Tailevu v Northland 30 March, 2011 
Matavesi to join Bobo at Racing Metro 29 March, 2011 
NZ win 2011 HK 7s 28 March, 2011 
Players fly out to join team 28 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 4 Results 28 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round Four Tables 28 March, 2011 
Warriors claim PRC title as Tonga beats Samoa 26 March, 2011 
PM presents jerseys to team in HK 25 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 4 Team Lists 25 March, 2011 
PRC team lists - Samoa A v Tonga A 24 March, 2011 
Tonga's Palu suspended for two weeks 23 March, 2011 
A weekend off and Nalaga departs 23 March, 2011 
Warriors defeat Samoa A 22 March, 2011 
PRC team lists - Fiji Warriors v Samoa A 21 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round Three Results 20 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round 3 Tables 20 March, 2011 
Warriors keep PRC title chances alive 19 March, 2011 
Bolakoro in top form and Nadolo and the beer truck 17 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 3 Team Lists 17 March, 2011 
Experienced squad heads for Hong Kong 16 March, 2011 
Decision on Christchurch's Hosting of Rugby World Cup 2011 Matches 16 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 3 Team Lists - Nadroga v Macuata 16 March, 2011 
Samoa A lead Warriors on PRC table 15 March, 2011 
Nadi pushes Naitasiri close 13 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Round 2 Tables 13 March, 2011 
Media Advisory - Digicel Fiji 7s camp 12 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round Two Results 12 March, 2011 
Waqaniburotu drafted into Warriors line-up 11 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Rd 2 Team Lists - Nadi, Naitasiri and Navosa 11 March, 2011 
Warriors lose to Chiefs 10 March, 2011 
Tagicakibau - shoulder operation puts World Cup in doubt 10 March, 2011 
Fiji's European team 10 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rd 2 Team Lists 10 March, 2011 
Tailevu 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Naitasiri 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Nadroga 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Nadi 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Ovalau 2011 Squad List 10 March, 2011 
Rewa 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Northland Squad 2011 Lists 10 March, 2011 
Navosa 2011 Squad List 10 March, 2011 
Tavua 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Suva 2011 Squad Lists 10 March, 2011 
Player indiscipline to be addressed 09 March, 2011 
Macuata 2011 Squad List 09 March, 2011 
Lautoka 2011 Squad Lists 09 March, 2011 
IRB Statement Regarding the Sri Lanka Rugby Football Union 08 March, 2011 
Players suspended 08 March, 2011 
Remington signs with Fiji Rugby 08 March, 2011 
Tonawai and Natua to join 7s camp 08 March, 2011 
Cakau and Kolinisau prepare for Hong Kong 07 March, 2011 
Camp for Fiji U20s 07 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup - Rd 1 round-up 07 March, 2011 
Brothers start for Warriors 07 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup Rd 1 Tables 07 March, 2011 
Round One Table - U20s 07 March, 2011 
New Zealand sides too good in PRC 05 March, 2011 
Digicel Cup Round One Results 05 March, 2011 
Naitasiri beats Nadroga in Digicel Cup opener 04 March, 2011 
Domoni named in Warriors starting XV 03 March, 2011 
Naitasiri stands down Tonawai 03 March, 2011 
Top teams clash in Digicel Cup opener 02 March, 2011 
2011 Digicel Cup launch 02 March, 2011 
Warriors surrender unbeaten record 01 March, 2011 
Rugby family unites to support Christchurch 01 March, 2011 
La Vie Francaise - Fijian Style 01 March, 2011 
Copyright © 2014 Fiji Rugby Union | Privacy Policy
Play all your favourite games in our online casino and win money.
[Designed and developed by Oceanic Communications, Official FRU Online Communications Partner]
Fiji Rugby Sponsers